Archery Clubs Training Timetable

Ashbourne Archers club member, Andrea Norton, wanted a quick reference guide to help find a club shooting on any given day of the week.  There wasn’t one available so she created the table below and kindly shared it.

The information here is correct to the best of our knowledge at 25th April 2017.  Where possible, links to clubs’ websites are included so it is advisable to confirm with them there is no change before travelling.

Times marked with a * indicate a venue other than the club’s usual one is in use so checking in advance before travelling is doubly advised in these cases.

pdf-icon

LEINSTER

Club Area Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Ardee Archers Ardee              
Ashbourne Archers  Ashbourne   20.00-22.00          
Athboy Archery Club  Athboy     19.00-21.00   19.00-21.00    
Blackheath Archers Coolock 20.00-22.00*       19.00-22.00*    
Castleknock Archers Castleknock           16.00-18.00  
Cuchulainn Archers Dundalk           11.00-13.00  
DIT Archery Club Cabinteely 17.00-21.00* 17.00-19.00*          
DKIT Archery Club Dundalk 17.00-21.00   17.00-21.00   17.00-21.00    
Dolmen Archers Carlow   20.00-22.00       10.00-16.00 10.00-16.00
Dublin Archers Dublin 17   19.30-22.00     19.30-22.00    
Dundrum Archers Sandyford       19.00-22.00      
Enniscorthy Archery Club Enniscorthy 19.00-21.00     19.00-21.00     11.00-17.00
Fusion Archery Club Meath           13.00-17.00  
Glencree Field Archers Bray              
Greenhills Archery Club Firhouse     20.30-22.30     16.30-18.30  
Harbour House Archery Club Athy              
Kilkenny Archers Kilkenny       20.00-22.00      
Leixlip Archers Maynooth             14.00-16.00
Liffey Archers Kings Hosp 20.00-22.00            
Lir Archers Mullingar             11.00-14.00
Portlick Archers Athlone     18.30-20.00       11.00-13.00
South East Archers Gorey 20.00-22.00   20.00-22.00        
Summerhill Archery Kilcock   19.30-21.30       11.00-12.30  
Whitefriar Archery Club Dublin 2 17.30   12.30 16.00      
Wicklow Archers Greystones 18.00-21.30   19.00-22.00        

CONNAUGHT

Club Area Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Athenry Archery Club Galway   19.00-23.00 17.00-22.00       09.00-14.00
Galway Archers Galway   16.00-19.00 O 16.00-19.00 O 16.00-19.00 O   10.00-13.00  
19.00-22.00 I
GMIT Archery Club Galway   15.00-18.00 I 16.00-20.00 I   12.00-16.00 I 10.00-14.00 O  
17.00-20.00O

MUNSTER

An Riocht Archery Club Kerry 19.00-21.00            
Archers of Ennis Clare     17.00-20.00     17.00-20.00  
Artemis Cork Archery Club Cork 20.00 19.30          
Cork City Archery Club Cork         20.00-24.00 10.00-17.00 I* 10.00-17.00
11.00-17.00 O*
Rebel County Archers Club Cork       19.30-21.30     10.00-14.00

ULSTER

Cavan Archers Cavan     19.00-22.00       15.00-18.00
City of Belfast Archers Belfast 19.00-21.00* 19.00-21.00* 19.00-21.00* 19.00-21.00*      
Maiden City Archery Club Derry     19.00-21.00     10.00-14.00  
Ulster Archers Craigavon           15.00-17.00  

Comments are closed